Where is area password 410?

Area password 410 is located in eastern Maryland and also covers Baltimore, Columbia, valley Burnie, Ellicott City, and Dundalk. It has 2 overlays (443 and 667) that offer the exact same area.

*



You are watching: Area codes 410, 443, and 667

What time zone is area code 410?

The 410 area code is situated in the eastern timezone. The eastern time ar is additionally known together America/New_York. As of the critical time this page was loaded, the current time is 2:27pm.

History

410 was an initial put in organization October 6, 1991. The was created from area code 301. In 1997, area code 443 was created and also is right now an overlay come 410.

Nearby Area Codes


202 (District of Columbia)223/717 (Lancaster, PA)240/301 (Germantown, MD)302 (Delaware)410/443/667 (Baltimore, MD)434 (Lynchburg, VA)484/610 (Allentown, PA)
540 (Roanoke, VA)571/703 (Arlington, VA)757 (Virginia Beach, VA)804 (Richmond, VA)814 (Erie, PA)856 (Camden, NJ)
CountyTotal Population% the 410% that County
Baltimore, MD805,0299%100%
Baltimore, MD620,9611%100%
Anne Arundel, MD537,6567%93%
Harford, MD244,8267%100%
Howard, MD287,0853%76%
Carroll, MD167,1346%96%
Cecil, MD101,1086%100%
Wicomico, MD98,7335%100%
Calvert, MD88,7374%92%
Queen Anne"s, MD47,7987%100%
Worcester, MD51,4548%84%
Talbot, MD37,7826%100%
Caroline, MD33,0664%100%
Dorchester, MD32,61811%87%
Somerset, MD26,4708%100%
Kent, MD20,1976%100%

CityTotal Population% that 410% that City
Baltimore, MD620,9611%100%
Columbia, MD99,6150%93%
Glen Burnie, MD67,6390%100%
Ellicott City, MD65,8340%100%
Dundalk, MD63,5970%100%
Towson, MD55,1970%100%
Bel wait South, MD47,7090%100%
Severn, MD44,2310%100%
Catonsville, MD41,5670%100%
Essex, MD39,2620%100%
Annapolis, MD38,3940%100%
Woodlawn, MD37,8790%100%
Severna Park, MD37,6340%100%
Odenton, MD37,1320%100%
Randallstown, MD32,4300%100%
Pikesville, MD30,7640%100%
Parkville, MD30,7340%100%
Owings Mills, MD30,6220%100%
Bel air North, MD30,5680%100%
Eldersburg, MD30,5311%100%
Salisbury, MD30,3430%100%
Carney, MD29,9410%100%
Milford Mill, MD29,0420%100%
Perry Hall, MD28,4740%100%
Crofton, MD27,3480%100%
Reisterstown, MD25,9680%100%
Edgewood, MD25,5620%100%
Lochearn, MD25,3330%100%
Middle River, MD25,1910%100%
Pasadena, MD24,2870%100%
Ilchester, MD23,4760%100%
Arnold, MD23,1060%100%
Cockeysville, MD20,7760%100%
Arbutus, MD20,4830%100%
Lake Shore, MD19,4770%100%
Rosedale, MD19,2570%100%
Westminster, MD18,5900%100%
Ferndale, MD16,7460%100%
Easton, MD15,9450%100%
Parole, MD15,9220%100%
Elkridge, MD15,5930%100%
Elkton, MD15,4430%100%
Rossville, MD15,1470%100%
Aberdeen, MD14,9590%100%
Brooklyn Park, MD14,3730%100%
Havre de Grace, MD12,9520%100%
Riviera Beach, MD12,6770%100%
Joppatowne, MD12,6160%100%
Cambridge, MD12,3260%100%
Overlea, MD12,2750%100%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
64%Verizon
5%Mci Worldcom
2%Teleport America
1%Tw Telecom
1%Cavalier telephone Mid-atlantic
1%Baltimore-washington telephone (bwt)
1%Level 3
3%Other



See more: Which Was Not Produced By Volcanic Outgassing Produce? What Did Volcanic Outgassing Produce

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
6%Cingular
6%Verizon Wireless
4%Usa Mobility Wireless
3%Sprint
2%Verizon
1%Redi-call
1%Aquis
1%Other